Best of BVI  
Home | Contact | Request Info

001 44 1252 674878 (from the USA)
01252 674878 (from the UK)
info@bestofbvi.com
Luxury Villas & Yacht Charters in the British Virgin Islands

BVI Ferry Schedules
Tortola - St Thomas (Red Hook) (All ferries)

It is advisable to contact the ferry company a few days before your intended travel as schedules can change from time to time.
TORTOLA to ST THOMAS
Road Town*/West End to Red Hook
Ferry travels via Cruz Bay, St John
BVI Ferry Info & FAQs BVI Ferry Route Map
NATIVE SON
Tel: (284) 495-4617 (Tortola), (340) 774-8685 (Charlotte Amalie)
(340) 775 3111 (Red Hook)
www.nativesonferry.com
Round Trip: $60/adult, $40/senior, $40/child (5-11), $25/child (1-4)
One way: $35/adult, $35/senior, $25/child (5-11), $15/child (1-4)
Mon-Fri 06:00* 06:45 08:30 12:30 16:00  
Sat 06:00* 06:45 08:30 12:30 16:00  
Sun 06:00* 06:45 08:30 12:30 16:00  
*Commences at Road Town, continues to West End and St John before continuing to Red Hook
TORTOLA to ST THOMAS
West End to Red Hook
Ferry travels via Cruz Bay, St John
BVI Ferry Info & FAQs BVI Ferry Route Map
INTER-ISLAND BOAT SERVICES
Tel: (284) 495-4166 (Tortola), (340) 776-6597 (St John)
email: interisland@islands.vi
www.interislandboatservices.vi
Round trip: $55/adult, $45/child, $30/infant
One way: $40/adult, $35/child, $20/infant
Mon 08:00 09:15 12:15 16:15    
Tue 08:00 09:15 12:15 16:15    
Wed 08:00 09:15 12:15 16:15    
Thu 08:00 09:15 12:15 16:15    
Fri 08:00 09:15 12:15 17:30    
Sat 08:00 09:15 12:15 16:15    
Sun 08:00 09:15 12:15 17:15    
                     
Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions
Whilst we believe the ferry times listed to be correct, Best of BVI Ltd is not responsible for changes to the schedules.


Keep up to date with bestofbvi on FacebookFollow bestofbvi on Twitter
Contact | About Us | Site Map

Luxury Villa & Yacht Charter Vacations in the British Virgin Islands, College Rd, Ash, GU12 5DB, UK
Tel: 001 44 1252 674878 (from the USA) | Tel: 01252 674878 (from the UK) | info@bestofbvi.com
© Copyright 2004-2017 Best of BVI Ltd