Best of BVI  
Home | Contact | Request Info

011 44 1252 674878 (from the USA)
01252 674878 (from the UK)
info@bestofbvi.com
Luxury Villas & Yacht Charters in the British Virgin Islands

BVI Ferry Schedules
Virgin Gorda - Tortola
 
It is advisable to contact the ferry company a few days before your intended travel as schedules can change from time to time.
VIRGIN GORDA to TORTOLA
Spanish Town Ferry Dock to Road Town ferry dock
BVI Ferry Info & FAQs BVI Ferry Route Map
SPEEDY'S
Tel: (284) 495-5235 / 5779 / 5240 (VG)
Tel: (284) 494-6154 (RT)
email: info@speedysbvi.com
www.speedysbvi.com
Round trip: $30/adult, $20/senior, $20/child (5-11)
One way: $20/adult, $10/senior, $15/child (5-11)
Mon 07:00 08:00 10:00 12:40 15:30 17:00          
Tue 07:00 08:00 10:00 12:40 15:30 17:00          
Wed 07:00 08:00 10:00 12:40 15:30 17:00          
Thu 07:00 08:00 10:00 12:40 15:30 17:00          
Fri 07:00 08:00 10:00 12:40 15:30 17:00          
Sat - 08:00 10:00 12:40 15:30 18:00          
Sun - 08:00 10:00 12:40 15:30 18:00          
PH - 08:00 10:00 12:40 15:30 18:00          
See also Virgin Gorda to Beef Island
VIRGIN GORDA to TORTOLA
Spanish Town Ferry Dock to Road Town ferry dock
BVI Ferry Info & FAQs BVI Ferry Route Map
SENSATION FERRIES
Tel: (284) 345-3027 (VG)
Tel: (284) 340-2723 / 345-3043 (RT)
email: sales@sensationferries.com
www.sensationferries.com
Round trip: $30/adult, $20/senior, $20/child (5-11)
One way: $20/adult, $10/senior, $15/child (5-11)
Mon 07:30 09:30 13:45 16:45 18:00            
Tue 07:30 09:30 13:45 16:45 18:00            
Wed 07:30 09:30 13:45 16:45 18:00            
Thu 07:30 09:30 13:45 16:45 18:00            
Fri 07:30 09:30 13:45 16:45 18:00 21:00          
Sat 07:30 09:30 12:15 14:45 17:45 19:00          
Sun/PH - 09:30 12:15 14:45 18:00            
                     
Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions
Whilst we believe the ferry times listed to be correct, Best of BVI Ltd is not responsible for changes to the schedules.


Keep up to date with bestofbvi on FacebookFollow bestofbvi on Twitter
Contact | About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy

Luxury Villa & Yacht Charter Vacations in the British Virgin Islands, College Rd, Ash, GU12 5DB, UK
Tel: 011 44 1252 674878 (from the USA) | Tel: 01252 674878 (from the UK) | info@bestofbvi.com
© Copyright 2004-2018 Best of BVI Ltd